• 2019-20 NCAC Girls Basketball    
    Date Day of the Week Guests Home Team Time
    Dec. 16th Monday      
    Jan. 23 Thursday Preasons 1 Home  
      8th First ConBall Windsor 3:30
        Turner Severance 3:30
        High Plains Walt Clark 4:30
        Bill Reed Erwin 4:30
      6th grade Windsor Conrad Ball 4:30
      (Game 1) Severance Turner 4:30
        Erwin Bill Reed 4:30
        Walt Clark High Plains@Truscott 4:30
             
    29-Jan Wednesday Preseason 2 Home Team  
      7th First Severance Windsor 3:30
        Walt Clark Bill Reed 4:30
        Turner Erwin 4:30
        ConBall High Plains 4:30
             
    30-Jan Thursday Game 1    
      8th First Erwin Windsor 3:30
        Bill Reed Walt Clark 4:30
        Turner Conrad Ball 4:30
        Severance High Plains 4:30
             
      6th grade High Plains Severance 3:30
      (Game 4) Conrad Ball Turner 4:30
        Walt Clark Bill Reed 4:30
        Windsor Erwin 4:30
             
    Feb. 3 Monday   Home Team  
      6th grade Walt Clark Severacne 3:30
      (Game 3) ConBall Erwin 4:30
        Turner Bill Reed 3:30
        High Plains Windsor 3:30
             
    Feb. 5 Wednesday Game 2 Home Team  
      8th First Seveance Walt Clark 3:30
        Erwin Conrad Ball 3:30
        Bill Reed Turner 4:30
        Windsor High Plains@Truscott 4:30
             
    Feb. 6 Thursday Game 3 Home Team  
      7th First Conrad Ball Reed 4:30
        Walt Clark Erwin 4:30
        Windsor Severance 3:30
        Turner High Plains 4:30
      6th grade Erwin Walt Clark 3:30
      (Game 2) Windsor Severance 3:30
        Bill Reed ConBall 4:30
        High Plains Turner 4:30
             
    Feb. 10 Monday   Home Team  
      6th grade Conrad Ball High Plains 4:30
      (Game 5) Turner Walt Clark 4:30
        Erwin Severance 3:30
        Reed Windsor 3:30
             
    Feb. 12 Wednesday Game 4 Home Team  
      7th First Walt Clark Turner 4:30
        Severance Erwin 4:30
        Windsor Reed 4:30
        High Plains Conrad Ball 4:30
             
    Feb. 13 Thursday Game 5 Home Team  
      7th First Turner Erwin 4:30
        ConBall Severance 3:30
        Walt Clark Windsor 3:30
        Reed High Plains 4:30
      6th grade Erwin Turner 4:30
      (Game 6) Severance ConBall 4:30
        Windsor Walt Clark 4:30
        High Plains Bill Reed 4:30
             
    Feb. 19 Wednesday Game 6    
      8th First Windsor Conrad Ball 4:30
        Severance Turner 4:30
        Erwin Bill Reed 3:30
        Walt Clark High Plains@Truscott 4:30
             
    Feb. 20 Thursday Game 7 Home Teams  
      8th First Bill Reed Severance 3:30
        Turner Windsor 3:30
        Conrad Ball Walt Clark 4:30
        Lucile Erwin High Plains 4:30
      6th grade High Plains Erwin 4:30
      (Game 7) Severance Bill Reed 4:30
        Windsor Turner 4:30
        Walt Clark ConBall 4:30
             
    Feb. 22 6th Grade JV Tournament Walt Clark 9:00
      7/8th grade JV Tournament Bill Reed 9:00
             
    Feb. 24 Monday TBA Round 1 Tourney  
             
    26-Feb Wednesday Final 4 games    
        6th Grade Severance 3:30
        7th Grade Lucile Erwin 4:30
        8th Grade WIndsor 3:30
             
    27-Feb Thursday Champioinship Games Highest seed hosts  
        6th Grade   3:30/4:30
        7th Grade   3:30/4:30
        8th Grade   3:30/4:30
             
    LEMS Girls BB Coach, Paul Shimek
    Email: paul.shimek@thompsonschools.org  
    Phone: 970-613-7601